Page 26

Loading...
Tips: Click on articles from page

More news at Page 26

Page 26 246 views, 0 comment Write your comment | Print | Download

wed, march 28

Bistro 150 (OR) : Scott & Turner
Blind Tiger (G): Former Champions, ATV
Claddagh (HP): Jamie Carroll/Davis Tucker
“Ham’s (K)“: Katelyn Marks
Orion (G): Facebass Allstars
Print Works Bistro (G): AM rOdeO
Venue (G): Pretty in ink
open mic / jam
Foothills Brewing (W-S): Open bluegrass jam
with Breakin’ Jimmy’s Martin
Garage, the (W-S): Open Mic Night
OPA! Greek Cuisine (G): Jazz Open Mic w/
InCognito Trio
Summit Station Eatery, The (G): Blues Jam

thurs, march 29

Blind Tiger (G): Sons of Bill
Center City Bar & Grille (G): Jazz
CFBG (G): *Chris Lubinski Benefit Show*Megan Jean
& the KFB, Matty Sheets & the Blockheads, David
Wimbish & the Collection, Village Tricycle, Laila Nur,
Molly McGinn, The Painted Skulls, Laura Boswell,
Emily Stewart & the Babyteeth, Purrrlesque
Churchill’s (G): DC Cater and Friends
Graffiti’s Bistro (G): Travis Wilson
Green Bean, the (G): Bearded Folk, Stephen
Murray, Robert Benjamin
Old Winston Social Club (W-S): The Deluge
Orion (G): Best Damn Dance Party
Tate’s Bar (W-S):The Deep End with Jonathan Kirby
Ziggy’s (W-S): Porch Dog Revival, Brickfoot Down

Bistro 150 (OR) : Aubrey Shamel
Blind Tiger (G): Kashmir (Led Zeppelin Tribute)
Bucked Up Super Saloon (K): Children of
Karma, Retro Prom
Burke Street Pub (W-S): Blacktooth Grinn
CFBG (G): Ed Schrader’s Music Beat, 3Brained
Robot, Burn doordoordoordoor, Talk Show Host
Claddagh (HP): Tyler Rhodes
Community Arts Cafe (W-S): Eric Taylor
Finnigan’s Wake (W-S): Dana and Evan
Garage, the (W-S): Farmer Jason, Jason Ringenberg,
Paleface, The Old One-Two
Green Bean, the (G): Gulley, Days in May,
Rupert Wates
“Ham’s Brassfield (G)“: Lowlife
“Ham’s (K)“: TCU
Ham’s Lakeside (G): The Mulligans
Ham’s N. Main (HP): Honey James Band
Ham’s Palladium (HP): Six Stylez
Johnny & June’s Saloon (W-S): Tim Elliot & CCB
Krankies Coffee (W-S): Miss Eaves, Mean Teens,
DJ SK
Noma (W-S): Bill West & the Hit Men
Noma (W-S): Mediocre Bad Guys
Old Winston Social Club (W-S):Blues Extract w/
Dell Guthrie
OPA! Greek Cuisine (G): Yassu
Rider’s in the Country (G) : Redline
Somewhere Else Tavern (G): Fools Generation,
Surgical Onslaught, Laid Open, Wake of
Redemption, Stilaphor
Thirsty’s 2 (G): The Hip Pocket Band
Venue (G): 4Play
Winestyles (G): Jim Mayberry
Ziggy’s (W-S): Vince Neil

sat, march 31

open mic / jam

Bin 33 (G): Upperline Jazz Jam

Blue Bourbon Jacks (HP): Open mic night w/

with My Brother Skyler

Philby’s (T): Blues open mic

Side Stree Bar (T): Open mic night

Tate Street Coffee (G): Jazz jam

Ten 0 One (W-S): Open mic night

Zion Bar (G): Blues Jam

fri, march 30

6th & Vine (W-S): Big Bump & the Stun Gunz

Big Shotz Tavern (C): Allison King Band

6th & Vine (W-S): The Jolly Greens
Arizona Pete’s (G): Mason Lovette Band
Bistro 150 (OR) : The Greg Phairas Band
Blind Tiger (G): Doby, Ronnie Levels & his
Genius Band
Bucked Up Super Saloon (K): General Johnson
and the Chairmen of the Board
Finnigan’s Wake (W-S): Ninja Penguins
FlatIron (G): Cold Hit Ruby, Yadkin Rivery Theory
FlipFlops (G): Tin Can Alley
Foothills Brewing (W-S): Knuckles Deep
Garage, the (W-S): The Grand Ole Uproar, The
Bo Stevens, John Howie Jr. and the Rosewood
Bluff, Wurlitzer Prize, Hanging Thread

Green Bean, the (G): Caleb Caudle & the Bayonets,
Drag Sounds, The Old One-Two
Johnny & June’s Saloon (W-S): Eric Scott Band
Noma (W-S): : 3 Alarm Wasabi
Old Winston Social Club (W-S): Fruit Smoothie Trio
Orion (G): Facebass Allstars
Rider’s in the Country (G): Spare Change
Somewhere Else Tavern (G): DreamKiller, 21st
Century Goliath, Dogbane, Tragic Donna,
Stereotype
Tate Street Coffee (G): A.M. jazz
Venue (G): Aqua
Warehouse 29 (G): LA Riots, John B, Dieselboy
Winestyles (G): Patrick Baxley
Ziggy’s (W-S): North Mississippi Allstars, The
Weeks

sun, april 1

Blind Tiger (G):Dan Tehan, Gooseberry Jam,
Benj-o-matic, Bruce Piephoff, Scott Sawyer,
Gasoline Stove, The Othermothers, Sam Frazier,
The Zinc Kings
Green Bean, the (G): Humble Tripe, Kelly McRae
Milner’s (W-S): The Charlie Culbreath Trio

open mic / jam
Boston’s House of Jazz & Blues (G): Open mic
night
Finnigan’s Wake (W-S): Open mic night
Soups Pho & Grill (W-S): Open mic music
Zion Bar (G): Open blues jam w/ Sheila K.,
Chuck Cotton & Terry V.

mon, april 2

Greene St (G): Chelsea Grinn, Attila, For the
Fallen Dreams, Chunk! No Captain Chunk,
Vanna, Volumes

open mic / jam
Fox and Hound (W-S): Open mic night
Krankies Coffee (W-S): Monday Night
Improv Session
Soups Pho & Grill (W-S): Open mic spoken word

Walker’s Bar (G): Open jam

tues, april 3

Brewski’s Tavern (G):Tuesday night Jazz/Funk
Clubhouse (G): Womp Womp Bass Party
Fisher’s Grille (G) : Blues
Lucky 32 (G): Martha Bassett & friends
Marks Restaurant (G): Jessica Mashburn
Milner’s (W-S): Jazz w/ the Matt Kosma Quartet

open mic / jam
Claddagh (HP): Open mic w/ Tyler Rhodes
FlatIron (G): Open mic night

Tate’s Bar (W-S): Tate’s Trio & open mic

wed, april 4

Bucked Up Super Saloon (K): Montgomery
Gentry, Thompson Square, Jake Owen
Claddagh (HP): Jamie Carroll/Davis Tucker
Garage, the (W-S): Phuzz Fest II w/ Casual Curious,
Gross Ghost, Economy
Krankies Coffee (W-S): Jews & Catholics, Airstrip,
Adam Thorn, Luego
Orion (G) Facebass Allstars
Print Works Bistro (G): AM rOdeO
Venue (G): Pretty in ink
Ziggy’s (W-S): Asleep at the Wheel, the Bo
Stevens

open mic / jam
Foothills Brewing (W-S): Open bluegrass jam
with Breakin’ Jimmy’s Martin
Fox and Hound (W-S): Open mic night
Garage, the (W-S): Open Mic Night
OPA! Greek Cuisine (G): Jazz Open Mic w/
InCognito Trio
Summit Station Eatery, The (G): Blues Jam

local & live submissions

should be sent
to eg@yesweekly.com or faxed to 336.316.1930. The listing submission

deadline is Friday at 5 p.m. prior to the week’s publication date. Format
your listing in this order: calendar date, venue, performer or event name.

Visit yesweekly.com and click on the calendar to list your event weeks ahead of time online.

See also